Posts Categorized: Results

Competition C2 Choreographd / Stylized Folk Dance Group

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
5 Gabhru Panjab De India 85.3 1st
1 Gema Citra Nusantara Indonesia 84.7 2nd
2 Perree Bane Isle of Man 80.7 3rd
4 Mother Touch Dance Group Zimbabwe 76.7 4th
3 AICHUROK Kyrgystan 76.3 5th

 

Competition A2 Youth Choir

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
2 Coro San Benildo Philippines 89.3 1st
3 Bob Cole Conservatory Chamber Choir USA 86.0 2nd
1 Clarion University Chamber Singers USA 85.0 3rd
6 Davis High School Madrigals USA 83.7 4th
5 Hunter Singers Australia 83.7 4th
4 Chorus Carminis Cymru 82.3 5th

 

Competition C1 Traditional Folk Dance Group

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
5 Gema Citra Nusantara Indonesia 90.7 1st
4 Gabhru Panjab De India 88.7 2nd
1 Sheererpunjab India 80.0 3rd
6 Visaret e Gores Albania 75.7 4th
3 AICHUROK Kyrgyzstan 79.0 5th
2 Ahidus Imgun Danse D`Abeille Morocco-Tamazgha 77.0 6th

 

Competition C3 Open Floor Dance

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
4 Nidus 2 Cymru 84.7 1st
3 Gema Citra Nusantara Indonesia 83.3 2nd
2 Spraoi Ireland 81.7 3rd
1 Nidus 1 Cymru 77.7 4th

 

Competition A9 Adult Folk Song Choirs

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
5 Bob Cole Conservatory Chamber Choir USA 91.0 1st
8 Coro San Benildo Philippines 88.0 2nd
7 The Sunday Night Singers USA 87.0 3rd
4 Cantica Laetitia Czech Republic 85.7 4th
3 University of the Philippines Medicine Choir Philippines 85.0 5th
6 Surrey Hills Chamber Choir England 84.3 6th
9 Belle Canto Women`s Ensemble Canada 84.3 6th
1 Musica Oeconomica Pragensis Czech Republic 79.0 7th
2 Chamber Choir Ancora Finland 77.0 8th

 

Competition A8 Children`s Folk Song Choirs

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
12 Pangudi Luhur Youth Choir Indonesia 90.3 1st
2 Côr Heol y March Cymru 85.7 2nd
1 Cantabile Girl`s Choir (H) England 84.7 3rd
11 North London Collegiate School Canons Choir England 82.3 4th
3 Cantabile Youth Choir (N) England 82.0 5th
9 Uppingham Children`s Choir England 81.0 6th
6 Bishop Anstey High School Choir Trinidad and Tobago 81.0 6th
5 TGS Motet Choir England 80.3 7th
10 Christophorus Children`s Choir Germany 79.7 8th
4 The Methodist Ladies College Australia 77.7 9th
8 Ysgol Gynradd Nantgaredig Cymru 77.3 10th
7 Highcliffe Youth Choir England 73.0 11th

 

Competition B4 Open Folk Solo 2016

 

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
1 Janet Hoyle England  89.5  1st
2 Mark Christian Butista Philippines  88.5  2nd
3 Marlena Gabrielya Russia  87.0 3rd

 

Competition A7 Senior Children`s Choirs

Stage Order Name Country Total Mark Position
2 Côr y Cwm Cymru 86.7 1st
5 Côr Heol y March Cymru 86.3 2nd
12 Pangudi Luhur Youth Choir Indonesia 86.0 3rd